Track And Field Set For Mac

0918

Division II District at Defiance Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua) 10. Coldwater 28.5 Regional Qualifiers: Pole Vault: 2. Galen Backs, Coldwater; 3. Cameron Bye, Coldwater Discus Throw: 3. Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua) 6.

  1. Track And Field Set For Maclay
  2. Track And Field Set For Macon Ga
Track And Field Set For Mac
  • INDIANAPOLIS --Today USATF announced its roster set for the 2018 IAAF World U20 Championships with 79 at hletes fro m 24 st ates representing the red, white and blue at Tampere Stadium, July 10-15 in Tampere, Finland.Highlighting Team USATF are junior athletes coming off stellar performances at the USATF Junior Outdoor Championships held June 15-17 in Bloomington, Indiana.
  • Ohio Track and Field Hosts Final Meet Before MAC Championships May 02, 2018 ATHENS, Ohio – The Ohio track and field team plans to host their final meet before the 2018 Mid-American Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships next weekend (May 10-12).

BUFFALO, N.Y. --The Western Michigan track and field team claimed titles in the long jump, 800-meter run and 400-meter hurdles at the 2018 Mid-American Conference Outdoor Championships.

Coldwater 45.5 Regional Qualifiers: 100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 2. Shelby Giere, Coldwater 300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 2. Savannah Seibert, Coldwater 4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Coldwater (Kourtney Diller/Sara Honigford/Savannah Seibert/Beth Honigford) Long Jump: 4. Katie Alig, Coldwater Shot Put: 4.

Katie Alig, Coldwater Division II District at Piqua Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua) 2. Versailles 104 Regional Qualifiers: 4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles (Cole Condon/Mitchell Huelskamp/Brooks Blakeley/Joe Spitzer) 110 Meter Hurdles: 2.

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles 1600 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles; 2. Brooks Blakeley, Versailles 400 Meter Dash: 3. Cole Condon, Versailles 300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles 3200 Meter Run: 1. Joe Spitzer, Versailles Discus Throw: 4. Nathan Nelson, Versailles High Jump: 2.

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles Long Jump: 3. Kyle Jones, Versailles Shot Put: 1. Ahrens, Versailles Pole Vault: 1. Luke Shellhaas, Versailles Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua) 1.

Versailles 103.5 Regional Qualifiers: 4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Kenia McEldowney/Tori Schulze/Maria Mangen/Megan Rismiller) 100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Dana Rose, Versailles 100 Meter Dash: 2. Ava Moran, Versailles 4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Cassie Peters/Ali Moran/Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner) 4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Versailles (Lucy Prakel/Ellen Peters/Ali Moran/Ava Moran) 300 Meter Hurdles: 1.

Ellen Peters, Versailles; 3. Dana Rose, Versailles 800 Meter Run: 1. Kenia McEldowney, Versailles 200 Meter Dash: 3. Ava Moran, Versailles 4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Versailles (Liz Watren/Lindsey Winner/Kenia McEldowney/Ellen Peters) Pole Vault: 1. Lucy Prakel, Versailles Division III District at Spencerville Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy) 2.

Minster 87.5, 3. Fort Recovery 74, 4. Marion Local 71, 6. Parkway 40, 7. Henry 39, 15.

New Bremen 14, 16. John’s 6 Regional Qualifiers: 4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Austin Felice/Andrew Broering/Luke Barga/Carter Pohl); 2. Henry (Seth Brookhart/Braydon Hoying/Zach Ontrop/Devin Huelskamp); 4.

Sibling list for mac

Marion Local (Matt Tangeman/Austin Kremer/Cody Pohlman/Charlie Huelsman) 100 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery 4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jared Timmerman/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre); 3.

Marion Local (Austin Wendel/John Tangeman/Tanner Ungruhn/Caleb Bruns); 4. Jacobs/Zach Ontrop/Kevin Meier/Devin Huelskamp) 1600 Meter Run: 2. Matt Gaerke, Parkway; 3.

Luke Barga, Minster; 4. Matt Tangeman, Marion Local 4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fort Recovery (Riley Pearson/Jacob Acheson/Brayden Schoen/Robby LeFevre); 3. Parkway (Brendan Etzcorn/Reid Etzcorn/Ryan Hesse/Liam Ferroggiaro) 400 Meter Dash: 2.

John Tangeman, Marion Local; 3. Ryan Hesse, Parkway; 4. Owen Moorman, Fort Recovery 300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Reid Etzcorn, Parkway; 4.

Zach Heuker, Minster 800 Meter Run: 2. Drew Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery; 3. Devin Huelskamp, St. Kenny Simindinger, New Bremen 200 Meter Dash: 1. Robby LeFevre, Fort Recovery 3200 Meter Run: 3. Luke Barga, Minster; 4. Kyle Roth, Parkway 4×400 Meter Relay: 2.

Marion Local (Luke Schwieterman/Austin Kremer/Caleb Bruns/John Tangeman); 3. Fort Recovery (Owen Moorman/Jacob Acheson/Jared Timmerman/Drew Muhlenkamp); 4. Minster (Jeremy Kauffman/Austin Felice/Andrew Broering/Devon Schultz) Discus Throw: 2. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 3. Max Prenger, Minster High Jump: 1.

Blake Ontrop, St. Ethan Smith, Minster; 3. Ben Mescher, Marion Local Long Jump: 3. Jared Timmerman, Fort Recovery Shot Put: 2. Max Prenger, Minster; 3. John Dirksen, Marion Local; 4.

Braden Ladd, Delphos St. John’s Pole Vault: 2. Broc Miller, Minster Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy) 1. Minster 118.5, 3. New Bremen 74.5, 5.

Parkway 44, 6. Fort Recovery 41.5, 7. Marion Local 40.5, 9. Henry 38.5, 11. John’s 32, 13.

New Knoxville 12 Regional Qualifiers: 4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Mariana Slonkosky/Emma Watcke/Madeline Magoto) 100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local; 4. Tess Lane, New Bremen 100 Meter Dash: 2. Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 4. Kiah Wendel, Fort Recovery 4×200 Meter Relay: 2.

Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf); 3. New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones); 4. Marion Local (Aubrey Thobe/Natalie Rethman/Brooke Homan/Kylie Albers) 1600 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 3.

Track And Field Set For Maclay

Kaitlynn Albers, Minster; 4. Andrea Heitkamp, New Bremen 4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Minster (Paige Thobe/Jessica Falk/Lillian Hirschfeld/Ivy Wolf); 3. Marion Local (Brooke Homan/Natalie Rethman/Morgan Mescher/Kylie Albers); 4. Henry (Renee Lange/Britney Siefring/Collen Meyer/Danielle Imel) 400 Meter Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2.

Cassidy Martin, Fort Recovery; 3. Paige Jones, New Bremen 300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Julia Goettemoelle, New Bremen 800 Meter Run: 1. Cassie Francis, Minster; 2. Madeline Magoto, Minster; 4. Alexis Heath, St.

Henry 200 Meter Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 4. Rachel Barrett, Parkway 3200 Meter Run: 1. Emma Watcke, Minster; 3. Gwen Meiring, Minster 4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Minster (Cassie Francis/Janae Hoying/Lillian Hirschfeld/Courtney Prenger); 2.

New Bremen (Julia Goettemoeller/Rachel Kremer/Macy Puthoff/Paige Jones) Discus Throw: 2. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. John’s High Jump: 3. Elli Roetgerman, New Bremen Long Jump: 1. Sydney Crouch, Parkway; 2.

Macy Puthoff, New Bremen; 3. Aubrey Thobe, Marion Local; 4. Paige Thobe, Minster Shot Put: 1. Jill Gemmer, Delphos St. Erin Scott, New Knoxville Pole Vault: 2. Grace Butler, Minster; 3.

Track And Field Set For Macon Ga

Celeste Kuck, New Bremen; 4. Jessica Langenkamp, St.

This entry was posted on 18.09.2019.